Home
Officers
LPMIGM
Lecturers
Committees
Grand Reps
Councils
Awards
David Salberg Award
Downloads
CONSTITUENT COUNCILS 2018-2019
DENVER COUNCIL NO. 1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN COUNCIL NO. 2
Meets: 1614 Welton St, Denver Meets: 132 E. Main St, Trinidad
4th Monday each Month, 7:30 pm 2nd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm, Except Jan, Feb
Except June, July, August, December John S. Albert, Recorder
Grover L. Sardeson, Recorder 33010 Wildwood, Trinidad 81082, 719-846-3920
7997 Raleigh Pl, Westminster 80030-4425 Email: johnwldwd@hotmail.com
Ph:....303-428-0067
Email: groversard@aol.com


DURANGO COUNCIL NO. 3 CANON CITY COUNCIL NO. 5
Meets: 304 E. 1st St, Cortez Meets: 114 S. 6th St, Canon City
1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm 4th Saturday each Month, 1:00 pm
David Wilson, Recorder Except July & August
304 E 1st St. Cortez 81321...,.. 970-529-0895 Dwight Wilson, Recorder
Email: d.wilson357@yahoo.com 709 Yale Pl. Canon City 81212-4612
Ph: 719-269-3240, Cell: 719-671-3048
Email: poppad1097@msn.com


PUEBLO COUNCIL NO. 6 HIRAM COUNCIL NO. 7
126 Broadway, Pueblo Meets: 701 Baseline Rd. Lafayette
3rd Tuesday, November, February, May & June, 7:30 pm 3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Ralph Newby, Recorder Lee Linder, Recorder
4412 Cherylwood Ln Pueblo 81008..719-468-1954 6052 Wadsworth Blvd. Arvada 80003
Email: ralphnewby@yahoo.com Ph:.410-919-3383
Email: lafayetteyorkrite@comcast.net


ZABUD COUNCIL NO. 8 TELLURIDE COUNCIL NO. 10
Meets: 1150 Panorama Dr, Colorado Spgs Meets: 437 Main St. Delta
2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 pm 1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Except July & August Except July, August, September
David L. Reynolds, Recorder Jeffrey A. Cyriacks, Recorder
5180 Almont Ave, Colo Spgs 80911-2123 PO Box 4347, Grand Jct 81502..970-773-6998
Ph: ..719-390-0351 Email: kelsoweaver@msn.com
Email: reynoldd1@comcast.net


TYRIAN COUNCIL NO. 11 ALPHA COUNCIL NO. 13
Meets: Georgetown & Central City & Idaho Spgs. Meets: 619 Harrison Ave, Leadville
Published at mastermason.com/Tyrian-Council- 2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm
Stephen P. Davis, Recorder Robert C. Tresize, Recorder
3635 S. Roslyn Way, Denver 80237-1352 PO Box 134, Redcliff 81649-0134. 970-827-9134
Ph: 303-721-9325.Cell: 303-507-7702
Email: stephen.p.davis@comcast.net


GRAND JUNCTION COUNCIL NO. 16 STERLING COUNCIL NO. 19
Meets: 2400 Consistory Ct, Grand Junction Meets: 198 Springdale Rd, Sterling
2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm 4th Thursday, each Month, 7:30 pm
James E. Erickson, Recorder Harry A. Peterson, Recorder
10353 2150 Rd., Austin. 81410...970-260-0994 PO Box 866, Sterling 80751-0866
Email: meghp96@gmail.com Ph: 970-522-5219, Email: h.peterson@bresnan.net


SALIDA COUNCIL NO. 20 LARIMER COUNTY COUNCIL NO. 21
Meets: 140 W. 3rd St, Salida Meets: 225 W. Oak St, Fort Collins
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Ronald D. Garrett, Recorder Except June - August
246 Loop Dr, Howard 81233-9689 Robert W. Gregory, Recorder
Ph: 719-942-3151, Cell: 719-530-1662 3213 Lochwood Dr, Fort Collins 80525-2917
Email: rongarrett3151@gmail.com Ph: ...970-225-1450
Email: rwg357@aol.com


ROBERT C. HAAS COUNCIL NO. 23 JEFFERSON COUNCIL NO. 24
Meets: 5718 S. Rapp St. Littleton Meets: 400 10th St, Golden
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm. 2nd Thursday each month, 7:30 pm
Except June, July & August Except June, July & August
James W. Glasscock, Recorder Lee Miller, Recorder
1555 S. Eudora St, Denver 80222, 303-757-3034 14456 W Iliff Ave. Lakewood 80228
Email: jwglasscock@centurylink.net Cell: 303-961-6453
Email: jlmwrite@gmail.com


GAINES S. GREENE COUNCIL NO. 25 EASTLAKE COUNCIL NO. 27
Meets: 4625 Morrison Rd, Denver Meets: 1625 Florence St, Aurora
2nd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm 1 th Wednesday each Month, 7:00 pm
Except June, July, August, November
Roy A. Snyder, Recorder John Francis, Recorder
4164 S. Syracuse St.. Denver 80237 5782 S. Netherland St. Centennial 80015
Ph: 303-770-3630.Cell: 303-5202-4762 Ph: ....720-350-0635
Email: royrec.GSGC25@gmail.com Email: jwfbama@msn.com