HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
GRAND REPS
COMMANDERIES
KTCH
DOWNLOADS
COMMANDERIES 2018-2019
DENVER-COLORADO COMMANDERY NO. 1 PUEBLO COMMANDERY NO. 3
Meets: 1614 Welton St, Denver Meets: 126 Broadway, Pueblo
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Tuesday Sept., Dec., June, 7:30 pm.
Except June, July, August Ralph Newby ................................................. Recorder
Grover L. Sardeson……………………………Recorder 4412 Cherrywood Ln, Pueblo, 81008
7997 Raleigh Place, Westminster 80030-4425 Ph: 719-486-1954 Email: ralphnewby@yahoo.com
Ph: 303-428-0067 Cell: 720-884-7259
Email: groversard@aol.com


GEORGETOWN COMMANDERY NO. 4 MT. HOLY CROSS COMMANDERY NO. 5
Meets: 608 6th St, Georgetown Meets: 619 Harrison Ave, Leadville
1st Saturday each Month, 7:00 pm. 2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm
2nd Saturday October Except July & August
Except June, July, Aug, Sept. Robert C. Trezise..…………………………….Recorder
Stephen P. Davis ........................................... Recorder PO Box 134 Redcliff 81649-0134 ….970-827-9134
3635 S. Roslyn Way, Denver 80237-1352
Ph: 303-721-9325 ...................... Cell: 303-507-7702
Email: stephen.p.davis@comcast.net


PIKES PEAK COMMANDERY NO. 6 FLATIRONS COMMANDERY NO. 7
Meets: 1150 Panorama Dr, Colorado Springs Meets: 701 Baseline Road, Lafayette
2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:00 pm
Except July & August. Lee Linder ……………………………………Recorder
David L. Reynolds ......................................... Recorder 6052 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 80003
5180 Almont Ave, Colorado Spgs 80911-2123 Ph: 410-919-3383 lafayetteyorkrite@comcast.net
Ph: 719-390-0351 ... Email: reynoldd1@comcast.net  


CANON CITY COMMANDERY NO. 9 GREELEY COMMANDERY NO. 10
Meets: 114 S. 6th St., Canon City, Merged with Flatirons Commandery #7
4th Saturday each Month, 1:30 pm. IVANHOE COMMANDERY NO. 11
Except July & August Meets: 304 E. 1st St, Cortez
Recorder, Dwight Wilson 1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
709 Yale Pl, Canon City, 81212-4612 David Wilson ................................................ Recorder
Ph: 719-269-3240 Eamil: poppad10970@msn.com 304 E 1st St., Cortez Cell:970-529-0895
Email: dwildon357@yahoo.com


DEMOLAY COMMANDERY NO. 13 SALIDA COMMANDERY NO. 17
Meets: 225 W. Oak, Ft. Collins Meets: 140 W. 3rd St, Salida
1st Tuesday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30P.M.
Except June - August Ronald D. Garrett ……………………………..Recorder
Robert W. Gregory ........................................ Recorder 246 Loop Dr, Howard 81233 ……Ph: 719-942-3151
3213 Lochwood Dr, Fort Collins 80525-2917 Cell: 719-530-1662
Ph: 970-225-1450 .............. Email: rwg357@aol.com Email: rongarrett3151@gmail.com


ORIENTAL COMMANDERY NO. 18 TEMPLE COMMANDERY NO. 23
Meets: 132 E. Main, Trinidad (Entrance in Back) Meets: 2400 Consistory Ct, Grand Junction
2nd Thursday each Month 7:30 P.M. 2nd Mon each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Except January & February James Erickson ............................................. Recorder
John Albert .................................................... Recorder 10353-2150 Rd, Austin 81410-8346
33010 Wildwood Ln, Trinidad 81082 Ph: 970-260-0994 ...... Email: meghp96@gmail.com
PH: 719-846-3920 Email: johnwldwd@hotmail.com


JEFFERSON-HIGHLANDS COMMANDERY NO. 30 CORONAL-ASCALON COMMANDERY NO. 31
Meets: 400 10th St., Golden Meets: 350 S Broadway, Denver
2nd Thursday each Month, 8:45 P.M. 2nd Friday each Month, 7:00 P.M.
J. Randy Penn..............Recorder Except July & August
9220 W 100th Way, Westminster, 80221 Burney Brandel .............................................. Recorder
Ph: 303-635-0357 ………………Cell: 303-596-3008 2140 Parkview Dr. Longmont, 80504
Email: pennjr@comcast.net Ph: 303-772-8590 Email: b.brandel@me.com


DELTA COMMANDERY NO. 34 STERLING COMMANDERY NO. 35
Meets: 437 Main St, Delta Meets: 198 Springdale Rd, Sterling
3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Except July, August, September Harry A. Peterson, REPGC ........................... Recorder
Jeffrey A. Cyriacks ........................................ Recorder P O Box 866 Sterling 80751
PO Box 4347, Grand Junction, 81502 ...................... Ph: 970-522-2519 Cell: 970-571-1926
Ph: 970-241-7839 Email: h.peterson@bresnan.net
Email: kelsoweaver@msn.com


J. E. ABBOTT COMMANDERY NO. 40 ST. BERNARD COMMANDERY NO. 41
Meets: 5718 S. Rapp St., Littleton Meets: Quarterly Denver 6:30 P.M.
1st Tuesday, 7:30 P.M. Except June - August Doubletree Stapleton North 4040 Quebec St.
James W. Glasscock ..................................... Recorder Robert W. Gregory ........................................ Recorder
1555 S Eudora St, Denver 80222-3823 3213 Lockwood Dr., Ft. Collins, 80525
Ph: 303-757-3034 Cell: …………………………………….970-225-1450
Email: jwglasscock@centurylink.net Email: rwg357@aol.com


NORMAN L. HOFF COMMANDERY NO. 42
Meets: 1625 Florence St, Aurora
3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Joe Magoffin……………………………Recorder
8744 Pochard St. Littleton, 80126
Ph: 720-371-7224 Email: j,agoffin@gmail.com